my CNUSD logo
  • Search
Expand

Soccer

SOCCER BANNER
CNUSD 2020 Intermediate School Soccer Schedule
Home Away
Week 1 March 3 3:30pm Girls Boys Site
Todd vs. El Cerrito El Cerrito
Norco vs. Auburndale Norco
Raney vs. CFIS Raney
Home Gardens vs. Citrus Hills Home Gardens
The Game Below Has A 4:00 Start Time For The Girls and Boys Follow
River Heights vs. Chavez River Heights
Week 2 10-Mar 3:30pm Girls Boys Site
Chavez vs. Ramirez Chavez
Citrus Hills vs. Todd El Cerrito
Home Gardens vs. Raney Home Gardens
El Cerrito vs. CFIS Raney
The Game Below Has A 4:00 Start Time For The Girls and Boys Follow
Norco vs. River Heights River Heights
Week 3 17-Mar 3:30pm Girls Boys Site
Ramirez vs. Auburndale Auburndale
Chavez vs. Norco Chavez
El Cerrito vs. Raney El Cerrito
CFIS vs. Citrus Hills Raney
Todd vs. Home Gardens Home Gardens
Week 4 24-Mar 3:30pm Girls Boys Site
Norco vs. Ramirez Ramirez
Citrus Hills vs. Raney Raney
Home Gardens vs. El Cerrito El Cerrito
CFIS vs. Todd Auburndale
Week 4 4:00pm Girls Boys Site
River Heights vs. Auburndale River Heights
Week 5 7-Apr 3:30pm Girls Boys Site
Auburndale vs. Chavez Auburndale
El Cerrito vs. Citrus Hills Chavez
CFIS vs. Home Gardens Raney
Raney vs. Todd El Cerrito
4:00
Ramirez vs. River Heights Ramirez
PLAYOFFS
Girls Playoff
Week 6 14-Apr 3:30pm Site
North 1 vs. South 2 Game 1 TBD
North 2 vs. South 1 Game 2 TBD
North 3 vs. South 4 Game 3 TBD
North 4 vs. South 3 Game 4 TBD
South 5 vs. South 6 Game 5 TBD
Girls Playoff
Week 7 April 21 3:30pm Site
W Game 1 vs. W Game 2 Game 6 TBD
L Game 1 vs. L Game 2 Game 7 TBD
W Game 3 vs. W Game 4 Game 8 TBD
L Game 3 vs. L Game 4 Game 9 TBD
North 5 vs. W Game 5 Game 10 TBD
Boys Playoff
Week 6 14-Apr 4:30pm Site
North 1 vs. South 2 Game 1 TBD
North 2 vs. South 1 Game 2 TBD
North 3 vs. South 4 Game 3 TBD
North 4 vs. South 3 Game 4 TBD
South 5 vs. South 6 Game 5 TBD
Boys Playoff
Week 7 April 21 4:30pm Site
W Game 1 vs. W Game 2 Game 6 TBD
L Game 1 vs. L Game 2 Game 7 TBD
W Game 3 vs. W Game 4 Game 8 TBD
L Game 3 vs. L Game 4 Game 9 TBD
North 5 vs. W Game 5 Game 10 TBD

CONGRATULATIONS to the following individuals who are part of the Raney Knights Girls Soccer Program:  

Aceves, Ariana A 

Aguilar, Kristal S 

Alarcon, Fatima 

Diaz, Roxy N 

Estrada, Emalia M 

Gonzalez, Narda G 

Hernandez, Linda 

Hernandez, Sophie 

Holt, Kaylee 

Mayr, Vanessa 

Olmedo, Alexandra T 

Padilla, Samantha J 

Rodriguez, Priscilla 

San Gabriel, Melannie 

Sandoval, Kyra J 

Swayze, Alyssa K 

Valdez, Anahi 

Vazquez Orta, Kailyn 

Sanchez Torres, Celina 


 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.